hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:53IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:39LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge08:3908:39
Westerfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge10:1810:18
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:39LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3908:39
Ipswich08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2018-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2018-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-01-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us