desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Greater Anglia15:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge16:1816:18
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge16:1016:18
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1117:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:28LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge17:2817:28
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st June
Greater Anglia15:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:10IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:1016:18
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:28LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2018-06-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2018-06-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2018-06-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..