desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge14:1814:18
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia13:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Lowestoft15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-08-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..