desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia09:14BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Beccles08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Woodbridge09:1309:14
Westerfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:19IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:1810:19
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:14Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Oulton Broad South10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Woodbridge11:1311:14
Westerfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:19IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:1812:19
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:14Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Oulton Broad South12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Woodbridge13:1313:14
Westerfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:19IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:1814:19
Melton (Suffolk)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Greater Anglia09:13BecclesIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Beccles08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge09:1309:14
Ipswich09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:18IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge10:1810:19
Oulton Broad South11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Oulton Broad South10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1311:14
Ipswich11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:18IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge12:1812:19
Oulton Broad South13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:13Oulton Broad SouthIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Oulton Broad South12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1313:14
Ipswich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Sun 2019-03-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia14:18IpswichOulton Broad SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge14:1814:19
Oulton Broad South15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2019-03-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..