Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woodbridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia06:35LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Harwich International (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge06:3606:37
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:25LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Tue 2018-11-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:53IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge08:3808:38
Westerfield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Tue 2018-11-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia06:35LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Harwich International07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Harwich International (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:25LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:51IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-11-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia08:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge08:3808:38
Ipswich08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-11-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..