desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge20:1820:18
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Mon 2020-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Mon 2020-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..