desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:32Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Harwich International
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia06:35LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Westerfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Harwich International (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge06:3606:37
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Ipswich22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Thu 2020-01-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:32Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Harwich International21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:0422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 24th January
Greater Anglia06:35LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Harwich International (Fri 2020-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..