desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia17:28LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge17:2817:28
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:30IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Greater Anglia17:28LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge17:2817:28
Ipswich17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Lowestoft18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:29IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2018-09-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2018-09-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..