desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Westerfield (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:31Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Harwich International
Woodbridge22:3122:31
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Greater Anglia21:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge21:1821:18
Ipswich21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:31Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2023-01-31 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
00:00WoodbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Woodbridge00:00
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
60 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..