desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Croydon Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 2RD
Advertisement

West Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern22:344London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
West Croydon22:3322:34
Waddon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Belmont (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Belmont
Banstead22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:343Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Epsom Downs22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom Downs
West Croydon22:3422:34
Selhurst22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:403EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Epsom22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom
West Croydon22:3922:40
Norwood Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:454London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Bridge22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
West Croydon22:4422:45
Waddon22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Cheam
Ewell East23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Ewell East
Epsom23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:484London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
West Croydon22:4822:48
Waddon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2018-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:513West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon22:51
Norwood Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Hill
Balham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern22:343Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Epsom Downs22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon22:3422:34
London Victoria23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:393EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Epsom22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon22:3922:40
London Bridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:444London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Bridge22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:4422:45
Epsom23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:484London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon22:4822:48
Sutton (London)23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:514London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:553Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Sutton (London)22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon22:5522:56
London Victoria23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-09-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..