desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Croydon Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 2RD
Advertisement

West Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern09:454London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Bridge09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
West Croydon09:4409:45
Waddon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Cheam
Ewell East10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Ewell East
Epsom10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:513West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon09:51
Norwood Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:044London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
West Croydon10:0310:04
Waddon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Belmont (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Belmont
Banstead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:043Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Epsom Downs09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom Downs
West Croydon10:0410:04
Selhurst10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Common (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern09:444London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:4409:45
Epsom10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:574London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction09:4209:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon09:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:034London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon10:0310:04
Epsom Downs10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:043Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Epsom Downs09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Banstead
Belmont09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon10:0410:04
London Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..