desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Stadium railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HA9 6NY
Advertisement

Wembley Stadium Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways06:012London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:191AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
Aylesbury05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Aylesbury
Wembley Stadium06:1806:19
London Marylebone06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:391AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
Aylesbury05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Aylesbury
Wembley Stadium06:3806:39
London Marylebone06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:491BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:022London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
London Marylebone06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:0107:02
Northolt Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Northolt Park (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:1207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to South Ruislip (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to West Ruislip
Denham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Princes Risborough (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Monks Risborough (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Little Kimble (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:182London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium departures
London Marylebone07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1707:18
Denham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Denham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Beaconsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bicester Village (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways06:012London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:181AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
Aylesbury05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:1806:19
London Marylebone06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:381AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
Aylesbury05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from Denham
Wembley Stadium06:3806:39
London Marylebone06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:481BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
London Marylebone06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:0107:02
Aylesbury08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:172London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Stadium arrivals
London Marylebone07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1707:18
Oxford08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Oxford (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Stadium departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...