desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail14:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs14:5514:55
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:0615:06
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:2615:26
Patterton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:3615:36
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:5515:55
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs16:0616:06
Williamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail14:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2615:26
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..