desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs14:4314:43
Patterton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs14:5614:56
Williamwood14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:1315:13
Patterton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:2715:27
Williamwood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:4315:43
Patterton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs15:5615:56
Williamwood15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail14:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:4314:43
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:5614:56
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:1315:13
Neilston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:27NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:2715:27
Glasgow Central15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:4315:43
Neilston15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sun 2022-11-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:5615:56
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..