desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs11:5511:55
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Williamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs12:2512:25
Patterton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs12:3612:36
Williamwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs12:5512:55
Patterton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs13:0613:06
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:5511:55
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:2512:25
Neilston12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:3612:36
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:5512:55
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:0613:06
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..