desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs06:3706:37
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs06:3706:37
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs06:5406:54
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs07:0607:06
Williamwood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs07:1807:18
Patterton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs07:2807:28
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:37Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:54Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:0607:06
Glasgow Central07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:1807:18
Neilston07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..