desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs15:5515:55
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2020-11-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs16:0616:06
Williamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs16:2716:27
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs16:3616:36
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs16:5516:55
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs17:0317:03
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail15:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2716:27
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..