desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs07:5507:55
Patterton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2020-07-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs08:0608:06
Williamwood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs08:2508:25
Patterton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs08:3608:36
Williamwood08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs08:5508:55
Patterton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs09:0609:06
Williamwood09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail07:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:5507:55
Neilston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:0608:06
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:2508:25
Neilston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs08:3608:36
Glasgow Central08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs08:5508:55
Neilston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-07-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..