desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia22:43Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Saxmundham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Greater Anglia06:22LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market06:2206:22
Melton (Suffolk)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5306:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market06:4806:48
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market07:1207:12
Melton (Suffolk)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market07:3807:38
Melton (Suffolk)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Greater Anglia22:43Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Lowestoft23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Greater Anglia06:22LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market06:2206:22
Harwich International07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Harwich International (Fri 2020-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48
Saxmundham06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:1207:12
Ipswich07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market07:3807:38
Ipswich08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:04IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Lowestoft09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Fri 2020-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..