desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Melton (Suffolk)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market14:0714:07
Melton (Suffolk)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Lowestoft13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0713:07
Ipswich13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Mon 2018-12-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Mon 2018-12-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0714:07
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..