desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia14:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market14:0114:01
Melton (Suffolk)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market14:3614:36
Saxmundham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market15:0115:01
Melton (Suffolk)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Westerfield (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Westerfield
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market15:3615:36
Saxmundham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market16:0116:01
Melton (Suffolk)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Sun 2020-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market16:3616:36
Saxmundham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Greater Anglia14:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:1513:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0114:01
Ipswich14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:3614:36
Lowestoft15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:1514:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market15:0115:01
Ipswich15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:3615:36
Lowestoft16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:01LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market16:0116:01
Ipswich16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Sun 2020-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:36IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Sun 2020-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market16:3616:36
Lowestoft17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Sun 2020-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..