desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickham Market railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP13 0PR
Advertisement

Wickham Market Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia09:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market10:0710:07
Melton (Suffolk)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market11:0711:07
Melton (Suffolk)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Saxmundham
Darsham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Darsham (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Darsham
Halesworth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Halesworth (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Brampton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Oulton Broad South (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market departures
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Melton (Suffolk)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia09:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Lowestoft10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market10:0710:07
Ipswich10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Lowestoft11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles10:2210:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market11:0711:07
Ipswich11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia11:43IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Ipswich11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Lowestoft12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:07LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickham Market arrivals
Lowestoft11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0712:07
Ipswich12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickham Market departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..