desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail09:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder09:5809:58
Addiewell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder10:1310:14
Livingston South10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder10:5910:59
Addiewell11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder11:1111:11
Livingston South11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder11:5711:57
Addiewell12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder12:1112:12
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
ScotRail09:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5109:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1310:14
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:5910:59
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11
Edinburgh11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:5711:57
Glasgow Central12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-04-04 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2020-04-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:12
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-04-04 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..