desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder15:0115:01
Addiewell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder15:1015:11
Livingston South15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder16:0016:00
Addiewell16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder16:0916:09
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder17:0117:01
Addiewell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:1517:15
Livingston South17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:0016:00
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:0916:09
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2022-11-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1517:15
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..