desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail22:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder22:0022:00
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder22:1422:14
Livingston South22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:022Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder23:0223:02
Livingston South23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:0223:02
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:251EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:2523:25
Addiewell23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder06:2406:24
Addiewell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail22:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:14
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:022Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:0223:02
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0223:02
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:251EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2020-09-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:2523:25
Glasgow Central00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail06:241EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2020-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2406:24
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..