desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail14:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder14:5914:59
Addiewell15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:152Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder15:1415:15
Livingston South15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder16:5816:58
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:1317:14
Livingston South17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder18:5818:58
Addiewell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder19:1419:14
Livingston South19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail14:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5914:59
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1415:15
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5816:58
Glasgow Central17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1317:14
Edinburgh17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5818:58
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:142Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..