desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail19:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder19:1219:13
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:221EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder19:2119:22
Shotts19:3219:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder20:1220:12
Livingston South20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder21:0121:01
Addiewell21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder21:1721:17
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder22:0122:01
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
ScotRail19:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder19:2119:22
Glasgow Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1220:12
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder21:0121:01
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:172Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-08-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Fri 2022-08-12 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-08-12 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..