desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail08:462Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder08:4508:46
Livingston South08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder08:5708:57
Addiewell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder09:1209:13
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder09:1909:19
Shotts09:2909:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder09:3209:33
Livingston South09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder09:5609:56
Addiewell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
ScotRail08:452Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts08:2908:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder08:4508:46
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5708:57
Glasgow Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:13
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:1909:19
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:322Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder09:3209:33
Edinburgh10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-07-11 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:561EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5609:56
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..