desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail12:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder12:5912:59
Addiewell13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder13:0913:10
Livingston South13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder13:5913:59
Addiewell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder14:0914:10
Livingston South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder14:5814:58
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder15:1315:13
Livingston South15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail12:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5912:59
Glasgow Central13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:0913:10
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:5913:59
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:092Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:0914:10
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1315:13
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..