desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder22:0222:02
Addiewell22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder22:1322:13
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:3223:32
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:592Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder23:5923:59
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:271EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder06:2706:27
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:402MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Motherwell
West Calder06:4006:40
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0222:02
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:592Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:271EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:402MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..