desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail22:011EdinburghGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder22:0122:01
Addiewell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
West Calder23:5923:59
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder22:1322:13
Livingston South22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder11:0211:02
Addiewell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder11:1111:11
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder13:0013:00
Addiewell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
ScotRail22:011EdinburghGlasgow Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:132Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1322:13
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-08-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-08-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail11:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:001EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..