Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | West Calder Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
ScotRail22:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder22:0222:02
Addiewell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder22:1122:12
Livingston South22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder23:3123:31
Addiewell23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder23:5723:57
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail09:52EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder09:5109:52
Addiewell09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder10:1210:13
Livingston South10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Sun 2018-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Sun 2018-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
ScotRail22:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0222:02
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1122:12
Edinburgh22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-11-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3123:31
Glasgow Central00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-11-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sat 2018-11-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:5723:57
Edinburgh00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-11-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail09:51EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5109:52
Glasgow Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:12Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Sun 2018-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:13
Edinburgh11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..