desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail06:281EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder06:2706:28
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Motherwell
West Calder06:3906:39
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder07:0107:01
Shotts07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder07:1107:11
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder07:3107:31
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder07:4007:40
Livingston South07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail06:271EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:0107:01
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:112Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-03-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder07:4007:40
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-03-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..