desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail16:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder16:4316:43
Livingston South16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder16:5516:55
Addiewell16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:1817:18
Livingston South17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder17:2017:20
Shotts17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:3917:39
Livingston South17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder17:5717:57
Addiewell18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail16:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts16:2516:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder16:4316:43
Edinburgh17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5516:55
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:182Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5717:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1817:18
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:2017:20
Glasgow Central18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:1917:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder17:3917:39
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:571EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:57
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..