desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW1 5LB
Advertisement

Wick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail06:181WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick departures
Wick06:18
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Georgemas Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Rogart (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Fearn (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Conon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:521InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail22:521InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Tue 2019-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..