desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW1 5LB
Advertisement

Wick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail11:581WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick departures
Wick11:58
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Forsinard (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Kildonan (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Brora (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Golspie (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Rogart (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Lairg (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Culrain (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Fearn (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Dingwall (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th January
ScotRail22:541InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick arrivals
Inverness18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Sat 2020-01-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Wick22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th January
ScotRail22:171InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wick arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Wick (Sun 2020-01-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wick arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..