desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
South West Trains14:18London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1814:18
Andover14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:52
Overton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:0615:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:20London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:2015:20
Andover15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Salisbury15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Whimple (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:54Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5415:54
Basingstoke16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1816:18
Andover16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:4616:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Crewkerne (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Feniton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Pinhoe (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter Central (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5216:52
Overton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:0617:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
South West Trains14:18London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1814:18
Exeter St Davids16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury14:2014:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Andover14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5214:52
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:20London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:2015:20
Exeter St Davids17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:54Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:2015:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5415:54
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1816:18
Exeter St Davids18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-08-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:52Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:2016:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Andover16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2018-08-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5216:52
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-08-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..