desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51
Andover12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14
Overton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51
Andover13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Warminster14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Warminster (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Warminster
Westbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Westbury (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Westbury
Frome15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Frome (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Frome
Bruton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Bruton (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Bruton
Castle Cary15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Castle Cary (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2018-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)12:5112:51
Salisbury13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2018-06-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:1413:14
London Waterloo14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)13:5113:51
Yeovil Pen Mill15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14
London Waterloo15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51
Yeovil Pen Mill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2018-06-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..