desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
South West Trains17:13London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1317:13
Andover17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:48Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Junction16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4817:48
Overton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:20London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2018:20
Andover18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:52London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Tue 2018-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Tue 2018-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
South West Trains17:13London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1317:13
Salisbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:48Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Junction16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4817:48
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-10-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51
Yeovil Junction19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:20London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2018:20
Yeovil Junction19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:52London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52
Salisbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Tue 2018-10-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..