desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains18:11Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Gillingham (Dorset)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1118:11
Overton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4818:48
Andover18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1119:11
Overton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:4819:48
Andover19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:48Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48
Overton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48
Andover20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains18:11Gillingham (Dorset)London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1118:11
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4818:48
Salisbury19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1119:11
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:4819:48
Salisbury20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:48Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48
London Waterloo21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:48London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48
Salisbury21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..