desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains17:49SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4917:49
Overton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:42SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4218:42
Overton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
South West Trains17:49SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4917:49
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51
Salisbury18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:21London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21
Salisbury18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:42SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4218:42
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-01-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5118:51
Salisbury19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21
Salisbury19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Fri 2021-01-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..