desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains14:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51
Andover14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:1216:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51
Andover15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14
Overton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2019-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2019-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:14Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14
Overton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains14:51London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:5114:51
Yeovil Pen Mill16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:5115:51
Salisbury16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:14SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:1416:14
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:14Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..