desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5121:51
Andover21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5122:51
Andover22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sat 2019-08-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2623:26
Andover23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains07:54SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2019-08-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:5407:54
Overton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
South West Trains21:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5121:51
Salisbury22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53
London Waterloo22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:51London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5122:51
Salisbury23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53
London Waterloo23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-08-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:26London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2019-08-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2623:26
Salisbury23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Sat 2019-08-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains00:42London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..