desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West Trains05:43SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:35Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
Overton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:13Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:35BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35
Andover07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury08:0308:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-03-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2019-03-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
South West Trains05:43SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:11SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:34Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:0106:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3406:35
London Waterloo07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:13Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:35BasingstokeGillingham (Dorset)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Basingstoke07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3507:35
Gillingham (Dorset)08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:43Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-03-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..