desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Hants) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basingstoke And Deane
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG28 7BZ
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Hants) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains21:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53
Overton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:31London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:3122:31
Andover22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Tisbury23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Tisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Templecombe (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:53Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53
Overton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:25London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25
Andover23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Andover (Mon 2018-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Andover
Grateley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Grateley (Mon 2018-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Grateley
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains05:40SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4005:40
Overton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:08SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures
Salisbury05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:0806:08
Overton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Overton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Tue 2018-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains21:53Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5321:53
London Waterloo22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:31London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:3122:31
Yeovil Junction23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:53Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5322:53
Basingstoke23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:25London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
London Waterloo22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:4522:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)23:2523:25
Salisbury23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Mon 2018-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
South West Trains00:42London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:40SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals
Salisbury05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4005:40
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Hampshire) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..