desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westcliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS0 7SB
Advertisement

Westcliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2c12:381Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff departures
Southend Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:3812:38
Chalkwell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Benfleet
Pitsea12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to East Tilbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Tilbury Town (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Tilbury Town
Grays13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Grays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Ockendon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Ockendon
Upminster13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Upminster
Barking13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Barking
West Ham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:432London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff departures
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Westcliff12:4312:43
Southend Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:482London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff departures
London Fenchurch Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Westcliff12:4812:48
Southend Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:511Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff departures
Southend Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5112:51
Chalkwell12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Chalkwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Benfleet
Pitsea13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Pitsea
Basildon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Basildon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Basildon
Laindon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Laindon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Horndon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Upminster (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Upminster
Barking13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Barking (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Barking
West Ham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to West Ham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to West Ham
London Fenchurch Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
c2c12:381Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff arrivals
Southend Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:3812:38
London Fenchurch Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:432London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:4312:43
Southend Central12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:482London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Chalkwell
Westcliff12:4812:48
Southend Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Southend Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:511Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westcliff arrivals
Southend Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Westcliff (Sun 2019-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5112:51
London Fenchurch Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westcliff departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..