desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains14:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:0714:07
Byfleet & New Haw14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet14:2114:21
Woking14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet14:2714:27
Surbiton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet14:3314:33
Woking14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:3714:37
Byfleet & New Haw14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet14:5014:51
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains14:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:0714:07
London Waterloo14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:2114:21
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet14:3314:33
Woking14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:3714:37
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:50London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:5014:51
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..