desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet12:2112:21
Woking12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet12:2712:27
Surbiton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet12:3312:33
Woking12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:37
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet12:5112:51
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet12:5712:57
Surbiton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21
Alton13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:2712:27
London Waterloo12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet12:3312:33
Woking12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:37WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:37
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:51London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5112:51
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Farnham12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2024-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:5712:57
London Waterloo13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...