desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains18:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet18:3318:33
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:36WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:3618:36
Byfleet & New Haw18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:39London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet18:3918:39
Woking18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Worplesdon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Worplesdon
Guildford19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet18:5718:57
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet19:0319:03
Woking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:0619:06
Byfleet & New Haw19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains18:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:3318:33
Woking18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:36WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:3618:36
London Waterloo19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:39London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:3918:39
Guildford19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet19:0319:03
Woking19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:0619:06
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..