desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:54London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet15:5415:54
Woking15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Guildford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Guildford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Guildford
West Byfleet16:1016:10
Byfleet & New Haw16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21WokingVirginia WaterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:2116:21
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Addlestone (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Addlestone
Chertsey16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Chertsey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Chertsey
Virginia Water17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet16:2416:24
Woking16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Worplesdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Worplesdon
Guildford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:34Virginia WaterWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Virginia Water15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Virginia Water
West Byfleet16:3416:34
Woking16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:40GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Guildford16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Guildford
West Byfleet16:4016:40
Byfleet & New Haw16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:54London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet15:5415:54
Guildford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Guildford15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Guildford
Woking16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:1016:10
London Waterloo16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:21WokingVirginia WaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:2116:21
Virginia Water17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Virginia Water (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:2416:24
Guildford16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:34Virginia WaterWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Virginia Water15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:3416:34
Woking16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:40GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Guildford16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:4016:40
London Waterloo17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..