desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains06:25AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet06:2506:25
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet06:3306:33
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:36WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:3606:36
Byfleet & New Haw06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:46WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:4506:46
Byfleet & New Haw06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet07:0307:03
Woking07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Guildford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:0607:06
Weybridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains06:25AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:3306:33
Woking06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:36WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:3606:36
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:45WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet06:4506:46
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:03London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:0307:03
Guildford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Guildford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:06WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:0607:06
London Waterloo07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-01-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..