desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Byfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
South West Trains19:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet19:5719:57
Surbiton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet20:0320:03
Woking20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-11-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:0720:07
Byfleet & New Haw20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet20:2120:21
Woking20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet20:2720:27
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-11-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
South West Trains19:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet19:5719:57
London Waterloo20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet20:0320:03
Woking20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-11-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:0720:07
London Waterloo20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:2120:21
Alton21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27
London Waterloo20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-11-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet20:3320:33
Woking20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-11-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..