desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT14 6PA
Advertisement

West Byfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains16:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet16:5716:57
Surbiton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet17:0317:03
Woking17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Woking17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:0717:07
Byfleet & New Haw17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Weybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hersham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Hersham
Esher17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Esher (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Esher
Surbiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:21London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet17:2017:21
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Brookwood (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Farnham (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
West Byfleet17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Surbiton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
West Byfleet17:3317:33
Woking17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
South West Trains16:57AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Farnham16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:5716:57
London Waterloo17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:03London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:0317:03
Woking17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:07WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Woking17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:0717:07
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:20London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:27AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
Alton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Brookwood
Woking17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:2717:27
London Waterloo17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:33London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Byfleet arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-11-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:3317:33
Woking17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Tue 2018-11-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Byfleet departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..