desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern16:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge16:5216:52
Furness Vale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Furness Vale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge17:4517:45
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17
Furness Vale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern16:522BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:5216:52
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:3017:31
Buxton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:4517:45
Buxton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17
Manchester Piccadilly18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..