desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge15:4615:47
Buxton16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:4716:48
Buxton17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..