desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46
Furness Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:2914:29
Buxton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:462BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4614:46
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us