desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern19:031Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03
Furness Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge19:3219:33
Furness Vale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge19:3419:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge20:0120:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2024-05-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge20:3120:31
Furness Vale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern19:021Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03
Buxton19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:0219:03
Manchester Piccadilly19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:3219:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:3419:35
Buxton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:011Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:0120:01
Buxton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sat 2024-05-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:3120:31
Manchester Piccadilly21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...