desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:251Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:441LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Warrington Bank Quay07:3807:44
Runcorn East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:474ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:47
Earlestown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:493London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49
Wigan North Western08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:194LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:19
Manchester Oxford Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:241Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25
Chester07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:381LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:3807:44
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:464ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:47
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Mon 2022-01-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:493London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rugby
Crewe07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:184LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:1808:19
Manchester Airport09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..