desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:033ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay15:0315:03
Earlestown15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:163London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:222Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:273London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
London Euston12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Haymarket18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:291Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Warrington Bank Quay15:2915:29
Runcorn East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:402EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Edinburgh12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Edinburgh
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
Crewe15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:0517:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Birmingham International
Coventry17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Coventry (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:033ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:163London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:212Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast15:263London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:0514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Edinburgh18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:291Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2915:29
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:392EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Edinburgh12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay15:3915:40
London Euston18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..