desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Avanti West Coast21:412EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Edinburgh18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Edinburgh
Warrington Bank Quay21:4121:41
Crewe22:0022:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:113ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay22:1122:11
Earlestown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:271Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Warrington Bank Quay22:2722:27
Runcorn East22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast22:303London EustonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
London Euston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay22:2922:30
Wigan North Western22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:334ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay22:3322:33
Earlestown22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast22:363London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Avanti West Coast21:412EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Edinburgh18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay21:4121:41
Birmingham New Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-01-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:113ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1122:11
Manchester Piccadilly22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:271Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:2722:27
Chester22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast22:293London EustonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Crewe22:1022:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay22:2922:30
Preston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:334ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2020-01-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:3322:33
Manchester Piccadilly23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast22:363London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..