desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:194ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:1806:19
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:211Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2021-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2021-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2021-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:453Birmingham New StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Warrington Bank Quay06:4306:45
Wigan North Western06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Tue 2021-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Blackpool North07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:474Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Warrington Bank Quay06:4606:47
Earlestown06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Crewe07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Crewe
London Euston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:184ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:1806:19
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:211Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21
Chester06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:433Birmingham New StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:4306:45
Blackpool North07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:464Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4606:47
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Tue 2021-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Glasgow Central04:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
London Euston09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-01-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..