desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Virgin Trains13:522Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Blackpool North13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Blackpool North
Warrington Bank Quay13:5113:52
Rugby15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rugby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rugby
London Euston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:114Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Warrington Bank Quay14:11
Earlestown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lea Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rainhill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Whiston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Whiston
Huyton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Huyton
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Roby
Broad Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
London Euston12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay14:1414:14
Wigan North Western14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:194Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Warrington Bank Quay14:1914:19
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20
London Euston16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains14:273London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Virgin Trains13:512Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Blackpool North13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:5113:52
London Euston15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains14:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay14:1414:14
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:194Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:1914:19
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Lancaster13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20
London Euston16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:262Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2614:27
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:273London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..