desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern16:391Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Victoria16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:39
Runcorn East16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Chester17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:402Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:454ChesterManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay16:4416:45
Earlestown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:204ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay17:2017:20
Earlestown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:212Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bank Quay17:2117:21
London Euston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Avanti West Coast16:392Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:391Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:3916:39
Chester17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:444ChesterManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay16:4416:45
Manchester Victoria17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:204ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:2017:20
Manchester Airport18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:212Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Glasgow Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-10-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay17:2117:21
London Euston19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..