desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:124ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:222Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:22
London Euston10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:273Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Birmingham New Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27
Wigan North Western08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:272Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Conwy (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:402Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:452LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Leeds06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Warrington Bank Quay08:4408:45
Chester09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Virgin Trains08:212Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Glasgow Central05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:22
London Euston10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2019-09-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:263Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27
Glasgow Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:262Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Tue 2019-09-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains08:392Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:433London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
London Euston06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from London Euston
Rugby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rugby
Warrington Bank Quay08:4308:45
Blackpool North09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:442LeedsChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Leeds06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:4408:45
Chester09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..