desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern05:422Warrington Bank QuayEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Warrington Bank Quay05:42
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:562LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rugby (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rugby
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:063ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:0506:06
Earlestown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:153CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15
Wigan North Western06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lockerbie (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lockerbie
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:211Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester06:4906:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:222Blackpool NorthCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Blackpool North05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Blackpool North
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22
Crewe06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
NorthernWarrington Bank QuayEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:552LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Lancaster05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56
London Euston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Euston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:053ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:0506:06
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:133CreweGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15
Glasgow Central09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:191Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:21
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Llandudno (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains06:222Blackpool NorthCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Blackpool North05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to  (Thu 2018-07-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to  (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22
Crewe06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..