desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay00:2800:28
Earlestown00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Warrington Bank Quay00:2900:29
Runcorn East00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Tue 2020-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast05:562LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56
Crewe06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Crewe
Lichfield Trent Valley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Tamworth (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Tamworth
Rugby07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rugby (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rugby
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:063ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:0606:06
Earlestown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:463Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Warrington Bank Quay06:4206:46
Wigan North Western06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:464ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:46
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:28ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay00:2800:28
Manchester Piccadilly01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton-Le-Willows23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay00:2900:29
Chester01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast05:552LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Lancaster05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston05:2805:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay05:5505:56
London Euston08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:063ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:423Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:4206:46
Preston07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:444ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:46
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..