desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:104Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Warrington Bank Quay07:1007:10
Earlestown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Patricroft (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Patricroft
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:192Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:241Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Warrington Bank Quay07:2307:24
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:273Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27
Wigan North Western07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Haymarket10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:394HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Patricroft (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Patricroft
Manchester Oxford Road08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:392LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:104Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:1007:10
Manchester Piccadilly07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:182Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:231Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2307:24
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains07:263Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:394HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:392LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us