desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:422Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Stanlow & Thornton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:153CrewePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15
Wigan North Western06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:202LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:204ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:20
Earlestown06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:464ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:471Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Northern05:392Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:133CrewePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Crewe05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:1306:15
Preston06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast06:202LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:204ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:20
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:441Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:454ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Chester06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..