desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:494ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Chester06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:4806:49
Earlestown06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rochdale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Todmorden (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Low Moor (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:191Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Manchester Airport06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Warrington Bank Quay07:1707:19
Runcorn East07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Shotton
Flint08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Flint (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Deganwy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Holyhead04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Earlestown07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast07:232Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:273Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Birmingham New Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27
Wigan North Western07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Preston
Lancaster08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Lancaster (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Carlisle
Haymarket10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:401LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay departures
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:40
Runcorn East07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Frodsham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Frodsham
Helsby07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Helsby
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:171Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Manchester Airport06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:1707:19
Llandudno08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Llandudno (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:204HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Holyhead04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:4206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast07:222Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast07:263Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27
Edinburgh10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:391LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0206:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0307:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:40
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:402LancasterLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bank Quay arrivals
Lancaster07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Lancaster
Preston07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay07:4007:42
London Euston10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bank Quay departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...