desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern08:173Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Milton Keynes Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction08:2408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Balham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Balham
Streatham Common08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Streatham Common (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Selhurst (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Selhurst
East Croydon09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:204Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:223Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:264East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
East Croydon07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
West Brompton08:2508:26
Kensington Olympia08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:324Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:434Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern08:163Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton08:1608:17
East Croydon09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:204Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:223Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:254East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
East Croydon07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction08:0508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Thu 2018-08-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton08:2508:26
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:324Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:434Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..