desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground20:244Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:253Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
West Brompton20:2520:25
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Balham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Balham
Streatham Common20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Streatham Common
Norbury20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Selhurst (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Selhurst
East Croydon20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:313Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:394Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground20:244Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:253Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton20:2520:25
East Croydon20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground20:313Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:394Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..