hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Overground13:583Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:084Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:123Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:234Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:253Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Milton Keynes Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
West Brompton14:2414:25
Imperial Wharf14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Balham
Streatham Common14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Streatham Common
Norbury14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:283Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Overground13:583Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:084Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:123Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:234Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:243Milton Keynes CentralEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton14:2414:25
East Croydon15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground14:273Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us