desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Southern06:474SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Selhurst
West Brompton06:4706:47
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:283Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Balham
Streatham Common07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Selhurst (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Selhurst
East Croydon08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
Southern06:474SelhurstHemel HempsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton06:4706:47
Hemel Hempstead07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:273Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Watford Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton07:2707:28
East Croydon08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..