desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Overground06:164Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:253Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Watford Junction05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
West Brompton06:2406:25
Imperial Wharf06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Imperial Wharf (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Balham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Balham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Balham
Streatham Common06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Streatham Common (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Norbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Thornton Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Selhurst (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:304Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:333Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:404Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:443Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Overground06:164Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:243Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Watford Junction05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton06:2406:25
East Croydon07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:304Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:333Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:404Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:443Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...