desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Overground11:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:474East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
East Croydon11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
West Brompton11:4611:47
Kensington Olympia11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Tring (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:163Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Overground11:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:464East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
East Croydon11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton11:4611:47
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:163Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..