desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London Overground10:374Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:484East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
West Brompton10:4810:48
Kensington Olympia10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Berkhamsted
Tring11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Tring (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Bletchley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:554Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London Overground10:374Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:484East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
East Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton10:4810:48
Milton Keynes Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground10:554Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..