desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Brompton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Brompton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
SW6 1RT
Advertisement

West Brompton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Overground11:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:484Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton departures
Clapham Junction11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Brompton11:4711:48
Kensington Olympia11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Wembley Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Watford Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Tring (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Bletchley (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:244Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
London Overground11:463Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:474Clapham JunctionMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Clapham Junction11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton11:4711:48
Milton Keynes Central13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2020-07-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground11:544Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:013Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:094Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:243Milton Keynes CentralClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Brompton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton arrivals from Kensington Olympia
West Brompton12:2412:25
Clapham Junction12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Brompton departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..