desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon Chase railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SW20 8JT
Advertisement

Wimbledon Chase Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink05:53Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase departures
Sutton (London)05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wimbledon Chase05:5305:53
Wimbledon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Haydons Road
Tooting06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Tooting (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Tooting
Streatham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Streatham (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:52London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase departures
London Blackfriars06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from London Blackfriars
Wimbledon Chase06:5206:52
South Merton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to South Merton
Morden South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Morden South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to West Sutton (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:53Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase departures
Sutton (London)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton (London)
Wimbledon Chase06:5306:53
Wimbledon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Wimbledon
Haydons Road06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Haydons Road (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Haydons Road
Tooting07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Tooting (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Tooting
Streatham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Streatham (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Tulse Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Tulse Hill
Herne Hill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Herne Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:52London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase departures
London Blackfriars07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from London Blackfriars
Wimbledon Chase07:5207:52
South Merton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to South Merton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to South Merton
Morden South07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Morden South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Helier (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton Common (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to West Sutton (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Thameslink05:53Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase arrivals
Sutton (London)05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Morden South
South Merton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase05:5305:53
London Blackfriars06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:52London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase arrivals
London Blackfriars06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Streatham
Tooting06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5206:52
Sutton (London)07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:53Sutton (London)London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase arrivals
Sutton (London)06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Morden South
South Merton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase06:5306:53
London Blackfriars07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:52London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon Chase arrivals
London Blackfriars07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Streatham
Tooting07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2020-04-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase arrivals from Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase07:5207:52
Sutton (London)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon Chase departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..