desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 0HH
Advertisement

Whitley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:42LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Snaith (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Rawcliffe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Knottingley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Glasshoughton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Castleford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Woodlesford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern08:05GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge departures
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05
Knottingley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Knottingley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Glasshoughton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Hensall (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Snaith (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Rawcliffe (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge departures
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07
Knottingley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Knottingley (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Glasshoughton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern18:42LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Goole (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern08:05GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge arrivals
Goole07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Snaith
Hensall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge08:0508:05
Leeds08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Knottingley
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Goole (Sat 2019-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07GooleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitley Bridge arrivals
Goole19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Goole
Rawcliffe19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rawcliffe to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Rawcliffe
Snaith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snaith to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Snaith
Hensall20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hensall to Whitley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge arrivals from Hensall
Whitley Bridge20:0720:07
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitley Bridge to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..