desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Northern15:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach15:2615:26
Cambridge North15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:40CambridgeElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach15:3915:40
Ely15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach15:4415:44
Ely15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:53Stansted AirportElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Stansted Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Stansted Airport
Waterbeach15:5215:53
Ely16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach16:2616:26
Cambridge North16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:27CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27
Ely16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Northern15:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach15:2615:26
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:39CambridgeElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:3915:40
Ely15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern15:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4415:44
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:52Stansted AirportElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Stansted Airport15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:5215:53
Ely16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach16:2616:26
London Kings Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:26CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..