desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Northern17:12London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach17:1217:12
Ely17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach17:3817:38
Ely17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Brandon18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Brandon (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Brandon
Thetford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Thetford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Thetford
Attleborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Attleborough (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Attleborough
Wymondham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Wymondham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Wymondham
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:12London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach18:1218:12
Ely18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:12Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach18:1218:12
Cambridge North18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:39CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach18:3918:39
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Brandon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Brandon
Thetford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Thetford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Attleborough (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Wymondham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Northern17:12London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:1217:12
Kings Lynn17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:38CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:3817:38
Norwich18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:12London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:1218:12
Kings Lynn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:12Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach18:1218:12
London Kings Cross19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:39CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3918:39
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..