desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Northern22:03ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Ely21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:0322:03
Cambridge North22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach22:1422:14
Ely22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:27Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach22:2722:27
Cambridge North22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3722:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:45London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach22:4522:45
Ely22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:56ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Ely22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:5622:56
Cambridge North23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Royston23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Royston
London Kings Cross00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach23:1423:14
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Northern22:03ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Ely21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:0322:03
London Kings Cross23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:1422:14
Ely22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:27Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:2722:27
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:45London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4522:45
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:56ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Ely22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:5622:56
London Kings Cross00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..