desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern22:17London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach22:1622:17
Ely22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach22:2622:26
Cambridge North22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach22:4622:47
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:17London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach23:1723:17
Ely23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:26Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach23:2623:26
Cambridge North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:47London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach23:4623:47
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern22:16London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:1622:17
Ely22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach22:2622:26
London Kings Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:46London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4622:47
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:17London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1723:17
Ely23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:26Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26
Cambridge23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:46London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4623:47
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..