desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia08:38NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Norwich07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Norwich
Waterbeach08:3808:38
Cambridge North08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Ely08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport09:0309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:55ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Ely08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:5508:55
Cambridge North09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Royston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Royston
London Kings Cross10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach09:1409:14
Ely09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach09:2609:26
Cambridge North09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach09:4409:44
Ely09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport10:0310:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Greater Anglia08:38NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Norwich07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Thetford
Brandon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Brandon
Ely08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:3808:38
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach08:4408:44
Kings Lynn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:55ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Ely08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:5508:55
London Kings Cross10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:0109:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:1409:14
Ely09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:26Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach09:2609:26
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:4409:44
Kings Lynn10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..