desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterbeach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
CB5 9PP
Advertisement

Waterbeach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Northern05:25Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach05:2505:25
Cambridge North05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3405:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:57CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach05:5605:57
Ely06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:59Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach05:5905:59
Cambridge North06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:1006:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Audley End (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:23Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach06:2306:23
Cambridge North06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3306:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Royston06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Royston (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Waterbeach06:4406:44
Ely06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Kings Lynn06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Waterbeach07:0007:00
Cambridge North07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:1007:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Cambridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Audley End (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:18CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach departures
Cambridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach07:1807:18
Ely07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Ely (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Ely
Littleport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Littleport (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Downham Market (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Northern05:25Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:25
London Kings Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:56CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach05:5605:57
Kings Lynn06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:59Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:5905:59
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:23Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach06:2306:23
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:44London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4406:44
Kings Lynn07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:00Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Kings Lynn06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Littleport
Ely06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach07:0007:00
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-07-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:18CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterbeach arrivals
Cambridge07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Waterbeach (Thu 2020-07-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:1807:18
Kings Lynn08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Kings Lynn (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterbeach departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..