desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains08:473London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:47
Vauxhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:508London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:50
Clapham Junction08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Overton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Overton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Andover
Grateley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Grateley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Grateley
Salisbury10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:502London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:50
Vauxhall08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:5019London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:50
Clapham Junction08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:5218London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:52
Vauxhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brentford
Syon Lane09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Isleworth (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chertsey (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chertsey
Addlestone10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Addlestone (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Addlestone
Weybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:5312London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:53
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains08:497Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:4915Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:5113Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo08:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:523WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:552DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Dorking08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:5616WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weybridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:4507:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us