desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains07:425London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:42
Vauxhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:429London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:42
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:4514London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:45
Clapham Junction07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere08:5008:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:474London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:47
Vauxhall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:5024London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:50
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:503London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo07:50
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains07:4910SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Salisbury06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:4921Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:5214PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo07:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:524GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:553GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:5623WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weybridge06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water06:4506:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..