desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains16:358London WaterlooWeymouth / BournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:35
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Wareham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Wool18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wool
Dorchester South19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
London Waterloo16:35
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:363London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:36
Vauxhall16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Berrylands17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Berrylands (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Berrylands
Surbiton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Court (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:427London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:42
Surbiton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:425London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:42
Vauxhall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:4510London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:45
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:474London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:47
Vauxhall16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains16:3524Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Feltham16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Twickenham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:374GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:398BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Weybridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
London Waterloo16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:403Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:4913Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Yeovil Junction14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:497WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:5414:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Woking16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo16:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..