desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
South West Trains05:0016London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-02-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:0524London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Mortlake (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:1015London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:10
Vauxhall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Isleworth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Isleworth
Hounslow05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:121London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:12
Vauxhall05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:2018London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Haslemere06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2020-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:3016London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:30
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
South West Trains01:59BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains03:10BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge01:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton02:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon02:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction02:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo03:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:187GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo05:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:352TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:4123StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Staines04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:0919HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..