desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:0810London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:08
Vauxhall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
West Byfleet05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:204London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:2224London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:22
Vauxhall05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Isleworth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chertsey (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Addlestone (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:2615London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:26
Vauxhall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:3011London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:30
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Shawford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:404London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:40
Vauxhall05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Leatherhead
Bookham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bookham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Effingham Junction
London Road (Guildford)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:1911SurbitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Surbiton04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo05:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:352TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:4222FelthamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Feltham05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:0923HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:1114BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:134GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..