hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains15:173London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:17
Vauxhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:2020London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:20
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:208London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:20
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Andover
Salisbury16:4016:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Crewkerne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feniton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:202London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:20
Vauxhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:2217London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:22
Vauxhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brentford
Syon Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Isleworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Isleworth
Hounslow16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hounslow
Feltham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chertsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chertsey
Addlestone16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Addlestone (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Addlestone
Weybridge16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:241London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo15:24
Vauxhall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Ashtead16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Leatherhead
Dorking16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorking (Fri 2018-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
South West Trains15:161Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:197SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Salisbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Grateley
Andover14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo15:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:1914Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:2010WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:223WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:2310Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Havant
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo15:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us