desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains06:129London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Micheldever (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Shawford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shawford
Eastleigh08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swaythling (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Denys (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:121London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:12
Vauxhall06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:1518London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:15
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:165London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:16
Vauxhall06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:2024London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:20
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:203London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:20
Vauxhall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains06:1217BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:1621SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:1914StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:205TeddingtonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Teddington05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:2115WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
London Waterloo06:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:232GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..