desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains08:095London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:09
Vauxhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:1521London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:15
Vauxhall08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Mortlake08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Mortlake (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Thu 2020-04-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:171London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:17
Vauxhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:202London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo08:20
Vauxhall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains08:0913BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Weybridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:135EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Epsom07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:1614Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..