desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains21:204London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:20
Vauxhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:2020London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:20
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/622:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:208London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:20
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Andover22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Andover (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Andover
Salisbury22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Salisbury
Tisbury23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tisbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Templecombe (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Templecombe
Sherborne23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:2219London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:22
Vauxhall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chiswick (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brentford
Syon Lane21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Isleworth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Isleworth
Hounslow22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hounslow
Feltham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chertsey (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chertsey
Addlestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Addlestone (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Addlestone
Weybridge22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:2313London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:23
Clapham Junction21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:246London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:24
Vauxhall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains21:232WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:2611WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wool
Wareham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:0819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:2619WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weybridge20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water20:1720:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:3013AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Alton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Surbiton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:314Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Hampton Court20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:3410Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Grateley
Andover20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke20:3820:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..