desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:124London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:12
Vauxhall16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:125London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:12
Clapham Junction16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:1514London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:15
Clapham Junction16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere17:2017:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:173London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:17
Vauxhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:2019London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:20
Clapham Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:202London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo16:20
Vauxhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
South West Trains16:1515Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Petersfield
Liss15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Liss
Liphook15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:161Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:199SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Salisbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
London Waterloo16:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:1918Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:2010WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:223WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hersham
Esher15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Esher
Surbiton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..