desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains10:358London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:35
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:362London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:36
Vauxhall10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Berrylands11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Berrylands (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Berrylands
Surbiton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Court (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:391London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:39
Vauxhall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Leatherhead
Bookham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bookham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Horsley (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Horsley
Clandon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clandon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:396London WaterlooPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:39
Clapham Junction10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Basingstoke11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Shawford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Wed 2019-01-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:4211London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:42
Surbiton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:424London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo10:42
Vauxhall10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains10:3612BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Weybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
London Waterloo10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:373GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:402GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:4013HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Haslemere09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Haslemere
Witley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:461Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Chessington South10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:4911Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..