desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
South West Trains21:395London WaterlooEpsomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:39
Vauxhall21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Fri 2019-12-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:422London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo21:42
Vauxhall21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Berrylands22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Berrylands (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Berrylands
Surbiton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Thames Ditton (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Court (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
South West Trains21:3524Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Egham
Staines20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Feltham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:376GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:435EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Epsom21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..