desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:1216London WaterlooBranksomeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:12
Clapham Junction06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Surbiton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Woking06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Brookwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brookwood (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fleet (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fleet
Winchfield07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchfield (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchfield
Hook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hook
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Micheldever (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Micheldever
Winchester07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Shawford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shawford
Eastleigh08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Swaythling (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Swaythling
St Denys08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Denys (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Redbridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Redbridge
Totton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:123London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:12
Vauxhall06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (London) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:1511London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:15
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:164London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:16
Vauxhall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Malden Manor (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Tolworth (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Tolworth
Chessington North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington North
Chessington South06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington South (Thu 2019-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:202London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:20
Vauxhall06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:2021London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo06:20
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Feltham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Staines06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Longcross (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2019-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains06:1023HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:126BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Basingstoke04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brookwood
Woking05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:1624SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Shepperton05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Sunbury
Hampton (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:1915StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:205WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Woking05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from West Byfleet
Weybridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
London Waterloo06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..