desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia05:29Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Meridian Water (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Northumberland Park (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:53BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Ware05:5305:53
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:31
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Edmonton Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Edmonton Green (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Edmonton Green
Seven Sisters07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Seven Sisters (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:4806:48
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Greater Anglia05:29Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:53BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware05:5305:53
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:10Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1006:10
London Liverpool Street07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2506:25
Hertford East06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:3106:31
London Liverpool Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:3406:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2021-08-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:4806:48
Hertford East06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..