desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia17:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware17:2617:26
Hertford East17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:56London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware17:5617:56
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware18:0218:02
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware18:2618:26
Hertford East18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Greater Anglia17:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:2617:26
Hertford East17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:56London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5617:56
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:02Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Meridian Water
Enfield Lock17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:0218:02
Hertford East18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware18:1318:13
London Liverpool Street18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-07-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware18:2618:26
Hertford East18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..