desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Seven Sisters (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Seven Sisters
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Broxbourne08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Ware08:2308:23
Hertford East08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:23BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Broxbourne08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:2308:23
Hertford East08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13
Stratford (London)09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..