desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia16:57Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware16:5716:57
Hertford East17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Meridian Water (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware17:2717:27
Hertford East17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Northumberland Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Northumberland Park (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:57Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware17:5717:57
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Greater Anglia16:57Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5716:57
Hertford East17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13
Stratford (London)17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:27Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Meridian Water
Ponders End17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:2717:27
Hertford East17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43
Stratford (London)18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:57Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware17:5717:57
Hertford East18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-03-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..