desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia10:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware10:5510:55
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware11:2511:25
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware11:5511:55
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia10:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware10:4310:43
London Liverpool Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55
Hertford East11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:1311:13
London Liverpool Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25
Hertford East11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..