desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia19:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware19:2619:26
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:2919:29
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware19:4719:47
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware19:5819:58
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Greater Anglia19:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13
London Liverpool Street19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:26London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Seven Sisters
Edmonton Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Edmonton Green
Cheshunt19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:2619:26
Hertford East19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29Hertford EastBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:2919:29
Broxbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43
London Liverpool Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:47London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:3119:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:4719:47
Hertford East19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5819:58
Hertford East20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..