desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia06:11Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1106:11
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:2506:25
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne06:3606:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Northumberland Park (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:2906:29
Hertford East06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:43London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:4906:49
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Waltham Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Greater Anglia06:11Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1106:11
London Liverpool Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:25Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:2506:25
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2906:29
Hertford East06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:43London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:49Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:4906:49
London Liverpool Street07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:5506:55
Hertford East07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...