desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia15:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware15:5515:55
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hackney Downs (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Greater Anglia15:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:2515:25
Hertford East15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13
London Liverpool Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:25London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..