desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Greater Anglia14:56Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware14:5614:56
Hertford East15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware15:2615:26
Hertford East15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:56Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware15:5615:56
Hertford East16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Greater Anglia14:56Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:5614:56
Hertford East15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:26Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:2615:26
Hertford East15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:56Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5615:56
Hertford East16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2022-11-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13
Stratford (London)16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..