desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ware railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG12 9UT
Advertisement

Ware Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia11:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware11:5511:55
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware12:2512:25
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Rye House
Broxbourne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Broxbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Cheshunt (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Waltham Cross (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Enfield Lock (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Brimsdown (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware departures
Stratford (London)12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ware12:5512:55
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia11:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43
Stratford (London)12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55
Hertford East12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:13Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13
Stratford (London)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:25Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25
Hertford East12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:43Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43
Stratford (London)13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:55Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ware arrivals
Stratford (London)12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ware (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sun 2019-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ware departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..