desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Merseyrail08:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)08:1308:13
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)08:4308:43
Orrell Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Merseyrail08:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:132Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1308:13
Ormskirk08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:282Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2808:28
Ormskirk08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:4308:43
Ormskirk09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...