desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Merseyrail10:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)10:4410:44
Orrell Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)10:5610:56
Kirkdale10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59
Orrell Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11
Kirkdale11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)11:1411:14
Orrell Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)11:2611:26
Kirkdale11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Merseyrail10:442Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:4410:44
Ormskirk11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:561OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)10:5610:56
Liverpool Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:1111:11
Liverpool Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:142Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:1411:14
Ormskirk11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:261OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2611:26
Liverpool Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..