desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail09:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)09:2809:28
Kirkdale09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29
Orrell Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)09:5809:58
Kirkdale10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail09:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2809:28
Liverpool Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:5809:58
Liverpool Central10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..