desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail18:261OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:2618:26
Kirkdale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:292Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Walton (Merseyside)18:2918:29
Orrell Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:411OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:4118:41
Kirkdale18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:442Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Walton (Merseyside)18:4418:44
Orrell Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:561OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:5618:56
Kirkdale18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:0819:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Brunswick (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to St Michaels (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Cressington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Merseyrail18:261OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:2618:26
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:292Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:2918:29
Ormskirk18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:411OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:4118:41
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:442Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:4418:44
Ormskirk19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:561OrmskirkHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:5618:56
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..