desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail17:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)17:3017:30
Kirkdale17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)17:3217:32
Orrell Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:501OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)17:5017:50
Kirkdale17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)17:5217:52
Orrell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Kirkdale18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail17:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:3017:30
Liverpool Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:3217:32
Ormskirk17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:501OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:5017:50
Liverpool Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5217:52
Ormskirk18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..