desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Merseyrail19:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Kirkdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:122Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)19:1219:12
Orrell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)19:3019:30
Kirkdale19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)19:3219:32
Orrell Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50
Kirkdale19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)19:5219:52
Orrell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Merseyrail19:101OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:122Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1219:12
Ormskirk19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:301OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:3019:30
Liverpool Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:3219:32
Ormskirk19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5219:52
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..