desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 1EX
Advertisement

Walton (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Merseyrail17:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)17:5817:58
Kirkdale18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)17:5917:59
Orrell Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:2818:28
Kirkdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)18:2918:29
Orrell Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Ormskirk18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Walton (Merseyside)18:5818:58
Kirkdale19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) departures
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Old Roan (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Maghull North (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Town Green (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Merseyrail17:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:5817:58
Liverpool Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5917:59
Ormskirk18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:281OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:2818:28
Liverpool Central18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:2918:29
Ormskirk18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:581OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Ormskirk18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:5818:58
Liverpool Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:592Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton (Merseyside) arrivals
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton (Merseyside) departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..