desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wanborough Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains06:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough06:5006:50
Guildford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59
Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Wanborough07:1407:14
Ash07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough07:1907:19
Guildford07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29
Ash07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
South West Trains06:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough06:5006:50
Guildford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:1407:14
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:1907:19
Guildford07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29
Farnham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2022-10-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..