desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains09:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough09:2009:20
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:2909:29
Ash09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough09:5009:50
Guildford09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:5909:59
Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:04RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Wanborough10:0310:04
Ash10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough10:2010:20
Guildford10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains09:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough09:2009:20
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:2909:29
Farnham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough09:5009:50
Guildford09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:5909:59
Farnham10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:03RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:3709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:0310:04
Reading 4/5/610:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Wed 2021-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough10:2010:20
Guildford10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Wed 2021-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..