desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:39ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reading
Wanborough05:3805:39
Guildford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Chilworth (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gomshall (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Dorking West (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Betchworth (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reigate (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:10Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wanborough06:0906:10
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough06:2006:20
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59
Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Wanborough07:1407:14
Ash07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29
Ash07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:38ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from North Camp
Ash05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough05:3805:39
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2205:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough06:2006:20
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:14Shalford (Surrey)Reading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:1407:14
Reading 4/5/607:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:2907:29
Farnham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2021-03-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..