desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains15:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:0615:06
Ash15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot15:1715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough15:1815:18
Guildford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36
Ash15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot15:4716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough15:4815:48
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:0616:06
Ash16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot16:1716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough16:1816:18
Guildford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains15:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:0615:06
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:5415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough15:1815:18
Guildford15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:2415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough15:4815:48
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:0616:06
Ascot17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough16:1816:18
Guildford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..