desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains10:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:3610:36
Ash10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot10:4711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough10:4810:48
Guildford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:0611:06
Ash11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough11:1811:18
Guildford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:3611:36
Ash11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot11:4712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Ascot10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Wanborough11:4811:48
Guildford11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
South West Trains10:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:3610:36
Ascot11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough10:4810:48
Guildford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:0611:06
Ascot12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:5411:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough11:1811:18
Guildford11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough11:3611:36
Ascot12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:48AscotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Ascot10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Camberley
Frimley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:2411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough11:4811:48
Guildford11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..