desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5907:59
Ash08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough08:2008:20
Guildford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:22RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Wanborough08:2108:22
Ash08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2908:29
Ash08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Thu 2020-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Thu 2020-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough08:5008:50
Guildford08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5907:59
Farnham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough08:2008:20
Guildford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:21RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2108:22
Reading 4/5/609:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-01-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2908:29
Farnham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Thu 2020-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough08:5008:50
Guildford08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..