desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:18FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough06:1806:18
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:22Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Wanborough06:2206:22
Ash06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Crowthorne (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36
Ash06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot06:4707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley07:1407:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Aldershot06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Wanborough06:4806:48
Guildford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0607:06
Ash07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot07:1707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash Vale
Frimley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Frimley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Frimley
Camberley07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Camberley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Bagshot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18AldershotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Aldershot07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Wanborough07:1807:18
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains06:18FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough06:1806:18
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:22Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:3405:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:2206:22
Reading07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:36GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Aldershot06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough06:4806:48
Guildford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:0607:06
Ascot08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ascot (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:18AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Aldershot07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:1807:18
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..