desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU3 2EX
Advertisement

Wanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5907:59
Ash08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wanborough08:0008:00
Guildford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Gomshall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gomshall (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reigate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reigate
Redhill08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Redhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Farnham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Wanborough08:2008:20
Guildford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:22RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Redhill07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Wanborough08:2208:22
Ash08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
North Camp08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to North Camp (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnborough North (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Blackwater
Wokingham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Wokingham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough departures
Guildford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2908:29
Ash08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Ash
Aldershot08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains07:50FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough07:5007:50
Guildford07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:59GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough07:5907:59
Farnham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:00Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough08:0008:00
Gatwick Airport08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Farnham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Aldershot
Ash08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Ash
Wanborough08:2008:20
Guildford08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:22RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Redhill07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2208:22
Reading 4/5/608:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:29GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wanborough arrivals
Guildford08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wanborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2908:29
Farnham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Farnham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wanborough departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...