desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Weybridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:10BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:10
Surbiton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
Hersham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24
Weybridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37
Weybridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40
Surbiton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
South West Trains20:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames20:0720:07
Basingstoke20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:09BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:10
London Waterloo20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:16WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:1620:16
London Waterloo20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:2420:24
Woking20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames20:3720:37
Basingstoke21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-06-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:3920:40
London Waterloo21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..