desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains23:45London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45
Weybridge23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames23:5423:54
Weybridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:02WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames00:0200:02
Hersham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames00:0800:08
Weybridge00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:26London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames00:2600:26
Weybridge00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:40London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames00:3900:40
Weybridge00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
South West Trains23:44London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames23:4423:45
Basingstoke00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames23:5423:54
Woking00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:02WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames00:0200:02
London Waterloo00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames00:0800:08
Basingstoke01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:26London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames00:2600:26
Woking00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains00:39London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo00:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-07-24 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames00:3900:40
Basingstoke01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..