desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:0716:07
Weybridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:10BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10
Surbiton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17
Hersham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Weybridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37
Weybridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
Surbiton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains16:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0716:07
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:09BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:0916:10
London Waterloo16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-10-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2021-10-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-10-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..