desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
South West Trains16:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17
Hersham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Weybridge16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37
Weybridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
Surbiton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames16:4716:47
Hersham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames16:5416:54
Weybridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
South West Trains16:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:1716:17
London Waterloo16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:2416:24
Woking16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:3716:37
Basingstoke17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:4716:47
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames16:5416:54
Woking17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..