desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains12:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37
Weybridge12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40
Surbiton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47
Hersham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames12:5412:54
Weybridge12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07
Weybridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:10BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10
Surbiton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Fri 2019-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains12:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:3712:37
Basingstoke13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40
London Waterloo13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames12:5412:54
Woking13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames13:0713:07
Basingstoke13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..