desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
South West Trains09:17GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Guildford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Guildford
Walton-On-Thames09:1609:17
Hersham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames09:2409:24
Weybridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37
Weybridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames09:3909:40
Surbiton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames09:4709:47
Hersham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames09:5409:54
Weybridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
South West Trains09:16GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Guildford08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:1609:17
London Waterloo09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames09:2409:24
Woking09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames09:3709:37
Basingstoke10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:3909:40
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:4709:47
London Waterloo10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames09:5409:54
Woking10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2018-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..