desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton-on-Thames railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT12 1NR
Advertisement

Walton-on-Thames Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains21:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames21:0721:07
Weybridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:10BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10
Surbiton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Walton-On-Thames21:1721:17
Hersham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hersham (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hersham
Esher21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Esher (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Esher
Surbiton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames21:2421:24
Weybridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to West Byfleet
Woking21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
London Waterloo21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Walton-On-Thames21:3721:37
Weybridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Weybridge (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Weybridge
Woking21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Brookwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Brookwood (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Fleet (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Fleet
Winchfield22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Winchfield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Winchfield
Hook22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Hook
Basingstoke22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:40BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames departures
Basingstoke20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Walton-On-Thames21:3921:40
Surbiton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Surbiton (Thu 2021-01-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
South West Trains21:07London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames21:0721:07
Basingstoke21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:0921:10
London Waterloo21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Woking21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:1721:17
London Waterloo21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames21:2421:24
Woking21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Thu 2021-01-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:37London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
London Waterloo21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames21:3721:37
Basingstoke22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:39BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Thames arrivals
Basingstoke20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Hook
Winchfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Brookwood
Woking21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Woking
Weybridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2021-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames21:3921:40
London Waterloo22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-01-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Thames departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..