desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:02bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East23:0123:02
London Charing Cross23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0223:03
London Bridge23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Orpington23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hildenborough (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:05aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0423:05
London Bridge23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lee (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Mottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Mottingham
New Eltham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Albany Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Albany Park
Bexley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Northfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:07dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hayes (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Waterloo East23:0623:07
London Charing Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0723:08
London Bridge23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Grove Park23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:3923:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:10bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East23:0923:10
London Charing Cross23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:01bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
Erith22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Erith
Belvedere22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0123:02
London Charing Cross23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0223:03
Tunbridge Wells23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-09-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:04aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0423:05
Gravesend00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:06dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hayes (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0623:07
London Charing Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:07cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:0723:08
Sevenoaks23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:09bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Welling
Falconwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0923:10
London Charing Cross23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..