desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southeastern06:56aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:5506:56
London Bridge07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lee (London) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Mottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Mottingham
New Eltham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Albany Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Albany Park
Bexley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Northfleet (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Northfleet
Gravesend07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:57bSevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Waterloo East06:5606:57
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:59dSlade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:59aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
London Bridge07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Lewisham07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lewisham
Blackheath07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Kidbrooke (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eltham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eltham
Falconwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Falconwood
Welling07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Welling
Bexleyheath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexleyheath (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Barnehurst
Dartford07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0207:03
London Bridge07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Orpington07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hildenborough (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:05dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East07:0407:05
London Charing Cross07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Southeastern06:56bSevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Sevenoaks06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5606:57
London Charing Cross07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:58dSlade GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Slade Green06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
London Charing Cross07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:58aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:5806:59
Dartford07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0207:03
Tunbridge Wells08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:04dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0407:05
London Charing Cross07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:08cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0807:09
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..