desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southeastern07:59cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5807:59
London Bridge08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Lewisham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lewisham
Blackheath08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Kidbrooke (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eltham (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eltham
Falconwood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Falconwood
Welling08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Welling
Bexleyheath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexleyheath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Barnehurst
Dartford08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:00dOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Orpington07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Waterloo East07:5908:00
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:01aLondon Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5908:01
London Bridge08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Tonbridge08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Paddock Wood
Marden08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Marden (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Marden
Staplehurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Staplehurst (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Headcorn (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Headcorn
Pluckley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Pluckley (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Pluckley
Ashford International09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:02bAshford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Ashford International06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ashford International
London Waterloo East08:0108:02
London Charing Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:03aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0208:03
London Bridge08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Ladywell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ladywell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Beckenham
Clock House08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Clock House
Elmers End08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmers End (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmers End
Hayes (Kent)08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:05dOre / HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hastings06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ore
London Waterloo East08:0408:05
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southeastern07:59dOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Orpington07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00
London Charing Cross08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:59aLondon Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:5908:01
Ashford International09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ashford International (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:01bAshford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Ashford International06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0108:02
London Charing Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0208:05
Tunbridge Wells09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:02aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:0208:03
Hayes (Kent)08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:04dOre / HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hastings06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Battle
Etchingham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Etchingham
Wadhurst07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-09-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0408:05
London Charing Cross08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..