desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern15:30dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
London Waterloo East15:2915:30
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:32bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East15:3115:32
London Charing Cross15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:33cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3215:33
London Bridge15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:35aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3415:35
London Bridge15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
New Eltham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Bexley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Northfleet (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:37dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Waterloo East15:3615:37
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:38cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3715:38
London Bridge15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Grove Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Chelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Southeastern15:29dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hastings13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:2915:30
London Charing Cross15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:31bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3115:32
London Charing Cross15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:32cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3215:33
Tunbridge Wells16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:34aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3415:35
Gravesend16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:36dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hayes (Kent)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:3615:37
London Charing Cross15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:37cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:3715:38
Sevenoaks16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..