desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern05:32bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gravesend
London Waterloo East05:3105:32
London Charing Cross05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:35dOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Waterloo East05:3405:35
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:37cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3605:37
London Bridge05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Grove Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:41dTonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Tonbridge04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
London Waterloo East05:3905:41
London Charing Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:45aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:4405:45
London Bridge05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lewisham
Blackheath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Blackheath
Charlton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Charlton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Plumstead (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Belvedere (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Belvedere
Erith06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Erith (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Erith
Slade Green06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Slade Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Slade Green
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:50bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gravesend
London Waterloo East05:4905:50
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Southeastern05:31bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3105:32
London Charing Cross05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:34dOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3405:35
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3605:37
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:39dTonbridgeLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Tonbridge04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3905:41
London Charing Cross05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:44aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:4405:45
Dartford06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:49bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:0405:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..