desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southeastern23:35aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3423:35
London Bridge23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lee (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Mottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Mottingham
New Eltham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Albany Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Albany Park
Bexley00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Northfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:37dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hayes (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Waterloo East23:3623:37
London Charing Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:38cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3723:38
London Bridge23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Grove Park23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Chelsfield00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:40bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Charing Cross23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:40aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Bridge23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Ladywell23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ladywell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Beckenham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Beckenham
Clock House00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Clock House
Elmers End00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmers End (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmers End
Eden Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eden Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eden Park
West Wickham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to West Wickham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:43cLondon Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southeastern23:34aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3423:35
Gravesend00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:36dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3623:37
London Charing Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:37cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3723:38
Sevenoaks00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Welling
Falconwood23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
London Charing Cross23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:39aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:3923:40
Hayes (Kent)00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:42cLondon Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..