desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southeastern20:58aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:5720:58
London Bridge21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Lewisham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lewisham
Blackheath21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Kidbrooke (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eltham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eltham
Falconwood21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Falconwood
Welling21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Welling
Bexleyheath21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexleyheath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Barnehurst
Dartford21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:00dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hastings19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
London Waterloo East20:5921:00
London Charing Cross21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:02bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East21:0121:02
London Charing Cross21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:07dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Waterloo East21:0621:07
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:07cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0721:07
London Bridge21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
Grove Park21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Grove Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Chelsfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Knockholt (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dunton Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:10bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East21:0921:10
London Charing Cross21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southeastern20:57aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:5720:58
Dartford21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:59dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hastings19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5921:00
London Charing Cross21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:01bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0121:02
London Charing Cross21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:06dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hayes (Kent)20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0621:07
London Charing Cross21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:07cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:0721:07
Sevenoaks21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:09bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Welling
Falconwood20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:0921:10
London Charing Cross21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..