desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:58cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:5614:58
London Bridge15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Lewisham15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lewisham
Blackheath15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Blackheath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Kidbrooke (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eltham (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eltham
Falconwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Falconwood (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Falconwood
Welling15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Welling (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Welling
Bexleyheath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexleyheath (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Barnehurst (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Barnehurst
Dartford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:00dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
London Waterloo East14:5915:00
London Charing Cross15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:02bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Dartford14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
London Waterloo East15:0115:02
London Charing Cross15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0215:03
London Bridge15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Orpington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Orpington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Orpington
Sevenoaks15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hildenborough (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:05aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0415:05
London Bridge15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
New Eltham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Bexley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Northfleet (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:07dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Waterloo East15:0615:07
London Charing Cross15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Southeastern14:59dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hastings13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Bridge14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:5915:00
London Charing Cross15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:01bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Dartford14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0115:02
London Charing Cross15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0215:03
Tunbridge Wells15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:04aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0415:05
Gravesend15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Gravesend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Gravesend
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:06dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Hayes (Kent)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ladywell
London Bridge15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Bridge
London Waterloo East15:0615:07
London Charing Cross15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:07cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:0715:08
Sevenoaks15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..