desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern17:47London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst17:4717:47
Etchingham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst17:5918:00
Frant18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:01London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Cannon Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Wadhurst18:0018:01
Stonegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:18London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst18:1718:18
Stonegate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst18:2918:29
Frant18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Cannon Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Wadhurst18:3618:36
Etchingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Battle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southeastern17:47London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst17:4717:47
Hastings18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:59HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst17:5918:00
London Charing Cross19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:00London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Cannon Street17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:0018:01
Hastings18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:1718:18
Hastings19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst18:2918:29
London Charing Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Cannon Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:3618:36
Hastings19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..