desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southeastern15:48London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst15:4715:48
Battle16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst16:0016:00
Tunbridge Wells16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst16:1916:20
Stonegate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst16:2916:29
Frant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:48London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst16:4716:48
Battle17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst17:0017:00
Tunbridge Wells17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Southeastern15:47London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst15:4715:48
Hastings16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst16:0016:00
London Charing Cross17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:19London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst16:1916:20
Hastings16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst16:2916:29
London Charing Cross17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:47London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst16:4716:48
Hastings17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst17:0017:00
London Charing Cross18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2019-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..