desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:27HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst06:2706:27
Frant06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:20TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Wadhurst07:1907:20
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst07:2907:29
Frant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:27HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2706:27
London Charing Cross07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:19TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:1907:20
Hastings07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2907:29
London Charing Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..