desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern23:29HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst23:2923:29
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst06:2906:29
Frant06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst07:0007:00
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:20London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst07:2007:20
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst07:2907:29
Frant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst08:0008:00
Tunbridge Wells08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern23:29HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southeastern00:50London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2906:29
London Charing Cross07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:00HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst07:0007:00
London Charing Cross08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:20London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:2007:20
Hastings08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..