desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern09:24HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst09:2409:24
Frant09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst09:2909:29
Stonegate09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:51London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Cannon Street08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Wadhurst09:5009:51
Battle10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:58HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst09:5809:58
Tunbridge Wells10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Cannon Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Wadhurst10:1910:19
Stonegate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst10:2610:26
Frant10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Southeastern09:24HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst09:2409:24
London Charing Cross10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:29London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst09:2909:29
Hastings10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:50London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Cannon Street08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst09:5009:51
Hastings10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:58HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst09:5809:58
London Charing Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:19London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Cannon Street09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst10:1910:19
Hastings11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:26HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst10:2610:26
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..