desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southeastern05:59HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst05:5905:59
Frant06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst06:2906:29
Frant06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Wadhurst06:2706:29
Stonegate06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Ore
Wadhurst06:5906:59
Frant07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:20TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Wadhurst07:1907:20
Stonegate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst07:2807:28
Frant07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Southeastern05:59HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5905:59
London Charing Cross07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:27TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Tonbridge06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst06:2706:29
Hastings07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:2906:29
London Charing Cross07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:59OreLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Ore06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst06:5906:59
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:19TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Tonbridge06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:1907:20
Hastings08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:28HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:2807:28
London Charing Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..