desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern22:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst22:2922:29
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst22:4922:49
Stonegate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:29HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst23:2923:29
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
London Charing Cross22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wadhurst23:4923:49
Stonegate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern05:58HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst05:5705:58
Frant06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:16HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst06:1606:16
Frant06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southeastern22:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:4922:49
Hastings23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:29HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
London Charing Cross22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst23:4923:49
Hastings00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Tue 2019-06-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Southeastern00:50London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:57HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5705:58
London Charing Cross07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..