desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wadhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN5 6RZ
Advertisement

Wadhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:59HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst07:5907:59
Frant08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
London Bridge08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:05HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst08:0408:05
Tunbridge Wells08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Chelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Chelsfield
Orpington08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:21TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Tonbridge08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
Wadhurst08:2008:21
Stonegate08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Stonegate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Stonegate
Etchingham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Etchingham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Robertsbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Robertsbridge
Battle08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Battle
Crowhurst08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Crowhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to West St Leonards (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst departures
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
Wadhurst08:2908:29
Frant08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Frant (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Orpington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southeastern07:59HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst07:5907:59
London Charing Cross09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:04HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst08:0408:05
London Cannon Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:20TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Tonbridge08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst08:2008:21
Hastings09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:29HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wadhurst arrivals
Hastings07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Wadhurst (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2908:29
London Charing Cross09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wadhurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..