desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern12:122Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:1212:12
Warrington West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central12:1812:18
Manchester Oxford Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Sheffield13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Ely
Thetford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Thetford
Norwich17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central12:3412:35
Birchwood12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Urmston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:4712:48
Widnes12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:582Norwich / LeicesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Leicester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Leicester
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Padgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern12:122Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central12:1212:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:18
Norwich17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central12:3412:35
Manchester Oxford Road13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:4712:48
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:582Norwich / LeicesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Leicester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:2810:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Thetford08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
March09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from March
Peterborough09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham10:3110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Liverpool Lime Street13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..