desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:182Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:1719:18
Warrington West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Hough Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:181Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express19:342CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Cleethorpes
Warrington Central19:3419:34
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:431Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central19:4219:43
Birchwood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Urmston19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Manchester Oxford Road20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster21:4021:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Scunthorpe (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Barnetby (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Habrough (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grimsby Town (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:442Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Warrington Central19:44
Warrington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:572NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Norwich14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central19:5719:57
Widnes20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern19:172Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central19:1719:18
Liverpool Lime Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:181Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:321Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:342CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Cleethorpes16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central19:3419:34
Liverpool Lime Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:421Liverpool Lime StreetCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Warrington Central19:4219:43
Cleethorpes23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Cleethorpes (Wed 2024-04-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:572NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Norwich14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2024-04-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5719:57
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-04-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...