desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains15:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central15:1815:18
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dronfield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Bingham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Aslockton
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Peterborough
March19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to March (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to March
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Thetford
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central15:3415:35
Birchwood15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Urmston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:4715:47
Widnes15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Norwich10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Padgate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Urmston16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central16:1216:13
Warrington West16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains15:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central15:3415:35
Manchester Oxford Road16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Flixton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Norwich10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4611:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
March12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from March
Peterborough12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham13:3513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3514:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Liverpool Lime Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Manchester Oxford Road16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:122Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central16:1216:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..