desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern17:451Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:532Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central17:5217:53
Sankey For Penketh17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central17:5717:58
Padgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Urmston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:042NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central18:0318:04
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:191Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central18:1818:19
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Sheffield19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Ely
Thetford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Attleborough (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Wymondham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:242Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:2318:24
Hough Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern17:522Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central17:5217:53
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central17:5717:58
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:032NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:19
Norwich23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Sat 2018-08-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:232Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central18:2318:24
Liverpool Lime Street19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-08-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..