desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:132Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Warrington West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:481Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:051Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central09:0409:05
Birchwood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Urmston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central09:0809:09
Warrington West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern08:132Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Liverpool Lime Street08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:471Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central09:0409:05
Manchester Oxford Road09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:082Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:0809:09
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:471Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..