desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains22:041Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central22:0322:04
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Bamford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hathersage (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:212Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central22:2022:21
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:312Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:541Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Sankey For Penketh23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains22:031Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:202Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21
Liverpool Lime Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:312Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:531Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..