desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern21:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central21:3321:33
Padgate21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:502Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central21:4921:50
Warrington West21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Mossley Hill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:041Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central22:0322:04
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chinley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edale (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Bamford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hathersage (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grindleford (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Dore & Totley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:212Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central22:2022:21
Warrington West22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Hough Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Padgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Warrington West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern21:331Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central21:3321:33
Manchester Oxford Road22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:492Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:4921:50
Liverpool Lime Street22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:031Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04
Nottingham00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:202Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:2022:21
Liverpool Lime Street23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-09-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..