desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains14:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central14:1814:18
Manchester Oxford Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Nottingham16:3316:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1718:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Thetford
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:351Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central14:3414:35
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:4714:48
Widnes14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Norwich09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Padgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:132Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:1215:13
Warrington West15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains14:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:18
Norwich19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:341Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central14:3414:35
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:472Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central14:4714:48
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:582NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Norwich09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Liverpool Lime Street15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:581Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:5814:58
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:122Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1215:13
Liverpool Lime Street15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..