desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:072NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central13:0413:04
Birchwood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Urmston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Deansgate13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:202Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central13:1913:20
Warrington West13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:191Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central13:1813:19
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Sheffield14:3714:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Langley Mill (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham15:3215:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Grantham16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Grantham
Peterborough16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Peterborough
Ely17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ely (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Ely
Thetford17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Thetford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Thetford
Norwich18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:322Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains13:062NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:041Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central13:0413:04
Manchester Oxford Road13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:192Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1913:20
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:181Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:19
Norwich18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:322Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..