desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains08:131Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Alfreton
Nottingham10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:202Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:1908:20
Warrington West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Warrington West (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Warrington West
Widnes08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:261Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central08:2508:26
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:4808:48
Widnes08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:551Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central08:5408:55
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:582NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Nottingham06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Warrington Central08:5808:58
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains08:131Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Nottingham10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:192Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1908:20
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:482Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:582NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Nottingham06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..