desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
WA1 2AE
Advertisement

Warrington Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Sankey For Penketh23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:352Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:062Manchester Oxford RoadHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central00:0600:06
Sankey For Penketh00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:181Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Warrington Central00:1700:18
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:572Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Warrington Central05:57
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hough Green (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Halewood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:581Warrington CentralManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central departures
Warrington Central05:58
Padgate06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Padgate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Padgate
Birchwood06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Birchwood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Glazebrook (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Glazebrook
Irlam06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Irlam (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Irlam
Flixton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Flixton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Flixton
Chassen Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Chassen Road (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Chassen Road
Urmston06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Trafford Park (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:092Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Irlam22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:342Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:062Manchester Oxford RoadHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central00:0600:06
Hunts Cross00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern00:171Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central00:1700:18
Manchester Piccadilly00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Central arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Central arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..