desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:50WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Weybridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Weybridge
Vauxhall09:4909:50
London Waterloo09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:51DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Dorking09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Dorking
Vauxhall09:5009:51
London Waterloo09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:51London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5009:51
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Malden Manor (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Tolworth
Chessington North10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington North
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington South (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:54London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5309:54
Clapham Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Esher10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Esher (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Esher
Hersham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to West Byfleet
Woking10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Hampton Court09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hampton Court
Vauxhall09:5609:56
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5609:56
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Barnes10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Brentford
Syon Lane10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Isleworth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Isleworth
Hounslow10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hounslow
Feltham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Egham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Egham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Egham
Virginia Water10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chertsey (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chertsey
Addlestone11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Addlestone (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Addlestone
Weybridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:50DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Dorking09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5009:51
London Waterloo09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:50London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5009:51
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington South (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:53London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5309:54
Woking10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Hampton Court09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5609:56
London Waterloo10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:56London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5609:56
Weybridge11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:57London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5709:58
Dorking10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us