desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Vauxhall09:3909:40
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:40London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3909:40
Clapham Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Berrylands10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Berrylands (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Berrylands
Surbiton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:43London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Clapham Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Worcester Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ewell West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ewell West
Epsom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Epsom
Ashtead10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Leatherhead
Bookham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Bookham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Horsley
Clandon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:45Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Vauxhall09:4409:45
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:46London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Clapham Junction09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Norbiton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Norbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Norbiton
Kingston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Wick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Teddington
Fulwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Fulwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Upper Halliford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Woking09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Woking
Vauxhall09:4709:47
London Waterloo09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Chessington South09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:3909:40
London Waterloo09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3909:40
Hampton Court10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:42London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4209:43
Guildford10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:44Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4409:45
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:45London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:4509:46
Shepperton10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:47WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Woking09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hersham
Esher09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Esher
Surbiton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4709:47
London Waterloo09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us