desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains20:33GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Guildford19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
Vauxhall20:3220:33
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:36EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Epsom20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Epsom
Vauxhall20:3520:36
London Waterloo20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains20:32GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Guildford19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clandon
Horsley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3220:33
London Waterloo20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:35EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Epsom20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-04-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:3520:36
London Waterloo20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..