desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains20:20WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Weybridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Weybridge
Vauxhall20:1920:20
London Waterloo20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:21London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2020:21
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Malden Manor (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Tolworth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Tolworth
Chessington North20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington North
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington South (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:24London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2320:24
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Esher20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Esher (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Esher
Hersham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hersham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to West Byfleet
Woking21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Hampton Court19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hampton Court
Vauxhall20:2620:26
London Waterloo20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:26London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2620:26
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Barnes20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chiswick (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kew Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Brentford
Syon Lane20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Syon Lane (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Isleworth (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Isleworth
Hounslow21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hounslow
Feltham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Egham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Egham (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Egham
Virginia Water21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chertsey (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chertsey
Addlestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Addlestone (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Addlestone
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
South West Trains20:20London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2020:21
Chessington South20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington South (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:23London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2320:24
Woking21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:26Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Hampton Court19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:2620:26
London Waterloo20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:26London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2620:26
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Weybridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..