desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains06:23WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Vauxhall06:2306:23
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:4806:48
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Barnes07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Mortlake (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wraysbury (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunnymeads (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:53WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Wimbledon06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Vauxhall06:5306:53
London Waterloo06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1807:18
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Barnes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes
Mortlake07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Mortlake (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Mortlake
North Sheen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Wick (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston07:5908:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kingston (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Wick (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Teddington (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Teddington
Fulwell08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Fulwell (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Upper Halliford (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains06:23WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Wimbledon05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2306:23
London Waterloo06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:4806:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sun 2022-06-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:53WimbledonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Wimbledon06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:5306:53
London Waterloo06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:18London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-06-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1807:18
Shepperton08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..