desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains16:36GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Guildford15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
Vauxhall16:3616:36
London Waterloo16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3616:37
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Claygate
Oxshott17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Horsley
Clandon17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Chessington South16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Vauxhall16:3916:40
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3916:40
Clapham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Berrylands17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Berrylands (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Berrylands
Surbiton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains16:36GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Guildford15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3616:36
London Waterloo16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3616:37
Guildford17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Chessington South16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:3916:40
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3916:40
Hampton Court17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..