desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains09:58London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5809:58
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Barnes10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Barnes
Mortlake10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Mortlake (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Mortlake
North Sheen10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Strawberry Hill
Fulwell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Fulwell (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunbury (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Upper Halliford (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:03SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Shepperton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Shepperton
Vauxhall10:0210:03
London Waterloo10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Vauxhall10:0910:09
London Waterloo10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:1810:18
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Putney10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Putney
Richmond (London)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Richmond (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Twickenham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Feltham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Feltham
Staines10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Staines (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Staines
Egham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Egham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Egham
Virginia Water11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Sunningdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Sunningdale
Ascot11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:24AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Ascot09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ascot
Vauxhall10:2310:24
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains09:58London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5809:58
Shepperton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:02SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Shepperton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Fulwell
Strawberry Hill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Barnes
Putney09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:0210:03
London Waterloo10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:09Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Barnes
Putney09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall10:0910:09
London Waterloo10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Ascot09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Egham
Staines09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Feltham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:2310:24
London Waterloo10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Sun 2020-01-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:1810:18
Ascot11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ascot (Sun 2020-01-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..