desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Vauxhall railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Vauxhall Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW8 1SS
Advertisement

Vauxhall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
South West Trains11:06DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Dorking10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Dorking
Vauxhall11:0511:06
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:07London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0611:07
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Claygate
Oxshott11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Oxshott (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Effingham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Horsley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clandon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Vauxhall11:0911:10
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0911:10
Clapham Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
New Malden11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to New Malden (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to New Malden
Berrylands11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Berrylands (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Berrylands
Surbiton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Surbiton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Thames Ditton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:13London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:1211:13
Clapham Junction11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Raynes Park (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Motspur Park (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Worcester Park (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Stoneleigh (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ewell West (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ewell West
Epsom11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Epsom (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Epsom
Ashtead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:15Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Vauxhall11:1411:15
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
South West Trains11:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0611:07
Guildford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Guildford (Tue 2020-12-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:09Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0911:10
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:09London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:0911:10
Hampton Court11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Court (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:12London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:1211:13
Dorking12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Dorking (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:14Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Putney
Clapham Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:1411:15
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:15London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:1511:16
Shepperton12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Shepperton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:17WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Vauxhall arrivals
Woking10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Hersham
Esher10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Esher
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-12-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:1711:18
London Waterloo11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Vauxhall departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..