desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
South West Trains01:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water01:0101:01
Sunningdale01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/601:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:414StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Staines06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Virginia Water06:4106:41
Chertsey06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Sun 2022-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Sun 2022-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Sun 2022-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:123WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water07:1207:12
Egham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow07:3407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:242StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Staines07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Virginia Water07:2407:24
Longcross07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/608:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:321AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Ascot07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Virginia Water07:3207:32
Egham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Clapham Junction08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:494London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water07:4907:49
Chertsey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to West Byfleet (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
South West Trains01:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo00:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water01:0101:01
Reading 4/5/601:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:414StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Staines06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:4106:41
Weybridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Sun 2022-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:123WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:1207:12
London Waterloo08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-12-11 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:242StainesReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Staines07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:2407:24
Reading 4/5/608:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:321AscotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Ascot07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water07:3207:32
London Waterloo08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-12-11 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:494London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-12-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:4907:49
Woking08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Sun 2022-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..