desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains05:534StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Virginia Water05:5305:53
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water06:1906:19
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:234Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Virginia Water06:2306:23
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains05:534StainesWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Staines05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:0106:01
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water06:1906:19
London Waterloo07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:234Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..