desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West Trains17:544London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water17:5317:54
Chertsey17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:543WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water17:4517:54
Egham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water18:0118:01
Longcross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water18:1918:19
Egham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:222London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water18:2218:22
Longcross18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:243WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water18:1918:24
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
South West Trains17:534London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:5317:54
Weybridge18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:0118:01
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water18:1918:19
London Waterloo19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:193WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:1918:24
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:222London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:2218:22
Reading 4/5/618:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:264London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:2618:26
Weybridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..