desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains08:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Longcross08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:463WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water08:4508:46
Egham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Hounslow09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Hounslow
Isleworth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Isleworth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Syon Lane
Brentford09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chiswick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Barnes
Putney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:491Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water08:4908:49
Egham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:564London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water08:5608:56
Chertsey09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Longcross09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/609:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:201Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water09:2009:20
Egham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
South West Trains08:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water08:3108:31
Reading 4/5/609:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:453WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water08:4508:46
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:491Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water08:4908:49
London Waterloo09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:564London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water08:5608:56
Weybridge09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water09:0109:01
Reading 4/5/609:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:153WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water09:1509:24
London Waterloo10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..