desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains23:491Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/623:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water23:4923:49
Egham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Twickenham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:534London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water23:5323:53
Chertsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:543WeybridgeStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Weybridge23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Virginia Water23:4523:54
Egham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains00:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Sunningdale00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/600:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:234London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water00:2300:23
Chertsey00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water00:3100:31
Sunningdale00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/601:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains23:453WeybridgeStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water23:4523:54
Staines00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Tue 2019-04-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:491Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water23:4923:49
London Waterloo00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:534London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Tue 2019-04-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water23:5323:53
Woking00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Tue 2019-04-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains00:012London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:0100:01
Reading 4/5/600:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:234London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:2300:23
Weybridge00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:312London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-04-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water00:3100:31
Reading 4/5/601:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-04-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..