desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Virginia Water railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU25 4BE
Advertisement

Virginia Water Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
South West Trains07:032London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water07:0307:03
Longcross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/607:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Reading 4/5/606:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Virginia Water07:1907:19
Egham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Egham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Egham
Staines07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Staines (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Staines
Feltham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Feltham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Whitton (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Twickenham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Richmond (London) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
London Waterloo06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Virginia Water07:3307:33
Longcross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Longcross (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Longcross
Sunningdale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Sunningdale (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Sunningdale
Ascot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ascot (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Ascot
Martins Heron07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Martins Heron (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Bracknell (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Bracknell
Wokingham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/608:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:384Virginia WaterWeybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water departures
Virginia Water07:38
Chertsey07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Chertsey (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Addlestone (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Weybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
South West Trains07:032London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:0307:03
Reading 4/5/607:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:153WeybridgeVirginia WaterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Weybridge07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:191Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
Reading 4/5/606:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Sunningdale
Longcross07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Longcross
Virginia Water07:1907:19
London Waterloo08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:332London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Virginia Water arrivals
London Waterloo06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Feltham
Staines07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Staines
Egham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Virginia Water (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water07:3307:33
Reading 4/5/608:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Virginia Water departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..